Robert Whittaker

Robert Whittaker

Robert Whittaker

Nickname: The Reaper

Current Rank: Champion Middleweight

Bio: Robert John Whittaker[6] (born 20 December 1990) is an Australian professional mixed martial artist fighting out of Menai, Sydney. He is signed to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), and is the current middleweight champion.[7] A professional MMA competitor since 2009, Whittaker was a contestant on the first series of The Ultimate Fighter: The Smashes and won the welterweight tournament.[8] Whittaker was previously interim middleweight champion after winning the title at UFC 213, but was promoted to undisputed champion after Georges St-Pierre vacated the UFC Middleweight Championship in 2017 due to illness.

 

Change Postcode

Hide Your Closest Store